Administration

Trivium Prep Administrative Team

Heidi Vasiloff

Headmaster

Matt Ogle

Assistant Headmaster

Dan Finnegan

High School Dean of Academics

Chris Scripter

High School Dean

Dan Schutten

Middle School Dean of Students/Academics

Rachel (Hofer) McKnight

Dean of Students

Janna Willingham

Dean of Operations

Jenna Schutten

Office Manager

Jodi Pfunder

Assistant Office Manager

Laura Turner

Front Office/Assistant Office Manager

Lily Bader

Receptionist

Ava Cornelius

Nurse, RN | Great Hearts Director of Nursing

Tammie Zimmerman

Nurse

Matt Akins

Athletics Director

Michael Spencer

Assistant Athletics Director

Annann Hong

Director of Academy Giving

Brandie Gray

Academy Giving Assistant

Brienne McDonald

Webmaster

Veronica Neal

ESS Regional Coordinator

Susan Danahy

ESS Regional Coordinator

Marie Hager

ESS Coordinator

Barbara DeMartino

ESS Coordinator

Jennifer Luque

Director of College Counseling

Kathy Jenkins

504/Testing Coordinator, College Counselor

Jodi Tinker

Librarian

Jodi Ogle

After-School Clubs Director

Paul Boggs

Facilities

Walter Flynn

Day Porter

Trivium Prep 2017-18 Faculty

Myriam Acherbo-Eberenz

9th Spanish

Patty Acosta

10th Spanish

Esther Alleman

11th, 12th Art

Zachariah Arriaga

7th, 11th Science

Pawel Bendisz

6th Intro to Fine Arts, 7th, 8th, 11th Studio Art

Ryan Boettger

9th, 11th Science

Nathan Bradshaw

11th, 12th Drama, 12th Humane Letters

Kelly Briggs

6th, 8th Science, Agriscience I

Mindy Brinker

6th Math, 10th Science

Aurélie Chabaud

9th, 10th, 11th, 12th French

Brandon Collins

6th Lit/Comp, History

Megan Durling

7th Science, 11th Humane Letters

Garrett Eaglin

7th Lit/Comp

William Fausett

6th Math, 6th Latin, 8th Lit/Comp

Dan Finnegan

9th, 12th Humane Letters

Philip Friedrich

10th Science

Corey Grable

10th Humane Letters

Eric Haney

9th, 12th Math

Gwen Headley

6th Lit/Comp, History

Erica Hiddink

6th, 7th Latin

Kathy Jenkins

7th History

Michael Johnson

6th Math, 9th Science

Paul Johnson

6th Latin, 7th History

Natalie Jordan

9th Math, 10th Economics

Sarah Joseph

7th, 8th Music

Amy Lively

9th Humane Letters

Isabelle Lozon

12th Science

James Manion

7th & 8th History

Rachel (Hofer) McKnight

11th, 12th Math

Samuel McKnight

7th, 8th Music, 9th Poetry

Merle Moore

9th, 10th Music

Amanda Myers

8th Latin, 11th Greek

Phillip Myers

7th, 8th History

Daylin Oakes

7th, 8th Latin

Stephanie Ochoa

6th Math, 8th Science

Jodi Ogle

6th Music, 11th Drama

Gerry Parker

7th Lit/Comp

Luke Patient

9th, 10th Latin, 12th Greek

Jeremy Pelletier

6th Intro to Fine Arts, 7th, 8th Studio Art

Alex Richards

8th Lit/Comp, 11th Humane Letters

Chad Ryan

8th Lit/Comp, 11th Humane Letters

Jay Sandusky

7th, 11th Math

Dan Schutten

9th Poetry, 10th Economics

Chris Scripter

10th Humane Letters

Kellie Scripter

9th, 10th Humane Letters

Dariusz Serwach

8th, 10th Math

Juan Soto

11th, 12th Spanish

Michael Spencer

10th Math

Isaac Stein

9th Humane Letters

Angelica Tambornino

6th Intro to Fine Arts, 6th Science

Sebastian Tobler

6th, 7th Latin

Brett Velez

7th Math

Josette Velez

7th, 8th Science

Christopher Waters

6th Lit/Comp, History

Mark Wolstenholme

6th Science, 7th History

RJ Zablotny

8th Math

Tammie Zimmerman

Agriscience II/FFA