Administration

Trivium Prep Administrative Team

Heidi Vasiloff

Headmaster

Matt Ogle

Assistant Headmaster

Dan Finnegan

High School Dean of Academics

Dan Schutten

Dean of Students/MS Dean of Academics

Michael Johnson

Dean of Students

Jodi Ogle

Dean of Students

Josette Velez

Dean of Students

Janna Willingham

Dean of Operations

Jenna Schutten

Office Manager

Jodi Pfunder

Assistant Office Manager

Laura Turner

Front Office/Attendance

Erika Anderson

Receptionist

Ava Cornelius

Nurse, RN | Great Hearts Director of Nursing

Tammie Zimmerman

Nurse

Matt Akins

Athletics Director

Michael Spencer

Assistant Athletics Director

Annann Hong

Academy Giving Manager

Brandie Gray

Academy Giving Assistant

Brienne McDonald

Webmaster

Kelly Boerckel

School Counselor

Susan Danahy

ESS Regional Coordinator

Marie Hager

ESS Coordinator

Tammy Weiss

ESS Coordinator

Esther Alleman

ESS 504 Coordinator

Noah Garcia

ESS Support

Jennifer Luque

Director of College Counseling

Kathy Jenkins

College Counselor

Judi Jacobs

College Counseling Assistant

Geri Parker

Testing Coordinator

Jodi Tinker

Librarian

Stephanie Ochoa

After-School Clubs Director

Paul Boggs

Facilities

Walter Flynn

Day Porter

Trivium Prep 2018-19 Faculty

Myriam Acherbo-Eberenz

9th, 12th Spanish

Patty Acosta

10th Spanish

Esther Alleman

7th, 8th, 11th Art

Faustina Anakwah

Middle School, 10th, 11th, 12th Math

Zachariah Arriaga

11th, 12th Science

Carrie Bemis

7th Lit/Comp

Pawel Bendisz

7th, 8th, 11th Art

Kelly Briggs

6th, 7th Science

Mindy Brinker

6th Math, 10th Science

Amy Burns

6th Fine Arts

Kimberly Carr

10th Math

Todd Carr

7th, 8th Math

Aurélie (Chabaud) Harker

9th, 10th, 11th, 12th French

Brandon Collins

6th Lit/Comp, History

Andrew Dell

6th Fine Arts, 11th Drama

Mary DePauw

10th, 12 Humane Letters

Amanda Ellis

6th Science, Agriscience I

William Fausett

6th, 7th, 8th Latin, 7th History

Dan Finnegan

12th Humane Letters

Philip Friedrich

10th, 11th Science

Corey Grable

10th Humane Letters

Kaylene Graham

11th Humane Letters

Richard Graham

9th Humane Letters

Eric Haney

9th, 12th Math

Gwen Headley

6th Lit/Comp, History

Angelique Heppner

6th Lit/Comp, History

Erica Hiddink

6th, 7th Latin

Michael Johnson

9th Science

Paul Johnson

7th, 8th History

Natalie Jordan

9th Math, 10th Economics

Sarah Joseph

7th, 8th Music

Amy Lively

9th Humane Letters

Isabelle Lozon

12th Science

James Manion

7th & 8th History

Sally Martinez

11th, 12th Spanish

Merle Moore

9th, 10th Music

Amanda Myers

8th Latin, 11th Greek

Phillip Myers

8th History, 10th Humane Letters

Bertha Naa Dei Neequaye

7th Math, High School Math

Daylin Oakes

6th, 8th Latin

Stephanie Ochoa

6th Math, 9th Science

Jodi Ogle

11th, 12th Drama

Malloy Owen

8th Lit/Comp, 10th Humane Letters

Geri Parker

7th Lit/Comp

Luke Patient

9th, 10th Latin, 11th, 12th Greek

Jeremy Pelletier

7th, 8th, 12th Art

Alex Richards

7th, 8th Music, 9th Poetry

Chad Ryan

11th Humane Letters

Megan Ryan

9th Humane Letters

Jay Sandusky

8th Math

Carl Sauder

11th, 12th Humane Letters

Dan Schutten

9th Poetry

Dorion Simmons

7th, 10th Science

Michael Spencer

11th Math

Pauline Stefaniak

8th Science, 10th Math

Sebastian Tobler

7th, 8th Latin

Sonya Vaughn

MS/HS Lit/Comp

Brett Velez

6th, 7th Math

Josette Velez

8th Science

Tammie Zimmerman

Agriscience II/FFA